Wednesday 22nd October. Up Up and away arriving in Hong Kong for the day on Thursday 23rd. Then on to Israel arriving on the evening of the 23rd around Midnight.
|
|
25th October |
Hong Kong and Tel Aviv |
26th October |
Caesarea, Carmelite Monastery, Nazareth |
27th October - Part 1 |
Lake Galilee, Mt of Beatitudes, Capernaum, Baptism Site Jordan River |
27th October - Part 2 |
Golan Heights, Nimrod Castle, Banias Falls |
28th October |
Gideon's Spring, Beith Shean ancient city, Bethlehem and the first look at Jerusalem from Mt Scopus. |
29th October |
Palm Sunday walk from the Mount of Olives, Garden of Gethsemene, Church of Tears and All Nations, City of David, Hezekiah's Tunnel. |
30th October |
Jerusalem - Today we experience the Western Wall (Wailing Wall), Western Wall Tunnel, Pool of Siloam, Pool of Bethseda, The Stations of the cross through the Holy City, Holy Sepulcher Church, Mt Zion(Last Supper) and St Peter's Church where Jesus was held and tried. Also where Peter denied Jesus. Yad Vashem Holocaust Museum and the Garden Tomb. Here we celebrate Mass. |
2nd November |
Qumran (Dead Sea Scrolls), Masada, Dead Sea, Beersheba |
4th November |
Cario Old City, Egypt Museum, Pyramids. |
8th November |
FINAL PHOTOS |
People photos on route | |
|
|